Saturday, 25 February 2017

LEAGUE RESULTS - WEEK 20

DIV 1 – 1st Team Win well away at Shepshed 1
 
23-Feb-17 v. Shepshed 1 (A)
1. D. Jarvis 0 M. Burrows 1
2. A. Toothill 0 R. Malczyk 1
3. D. Farrall 0 A. Morley 1
4. R. Henfrey 0 A. Ward 1
5. G. Harrison 0.5 A. Pike 0.5
0.5 4.5
 
 
DIV 2 – 3rd Team Lose to Braunstone 2
 
23-Feb-17 v. Braunstone 2(H)
1. I. Dodds 0 R. Hanscombe 1
2. R. van Stee 0.5 D. Sandrovitch 0.5
3. N.Chalashkanov 0 T. Hoch 1
4. B. Cooper 0 S. Hamby 1
5. J. McKiernan 1 Default 0
1.5 3.5
 
Neil

Friday, 17 February 2017

LEAGUE RESULTS - WEEK 19

Div 1 – 2nd Lose heavily to the strong Syston 1 Team
 
14-Feb-17 v. Syston 1 (A)
1. M. Hebden 1 A. Morley 0
2. S. Okhai 0.5 P. Horspool 0.5
3. B. Galligan 0.5 P. Harlow 0.5
4. R. Taylor 1 I. Dodds 0
5. K. Potter 1 S. Dawkins 0
4 1
 
 
DIV 3 – 4th Team get an excellent Draw with undefeated Division leaders Ashby 2
 
16-Feb-17 v. Ashby 2 (H)
1. S. Wylie 0.5 R. Evans 0.5
2. N.Chalashkanov 0.5   C. Tipper 0.5
3. B. Cooper 0 L. Hayden 1
4. C. Eastlake 1 A. Wilson 0
2 2
 
 
Neil

Monday, 13 February 2017

LEAGUE RESULTS - WEEK 18

DIV 1 – 1st Team Win against Heathcote 1
 
9-Feb-17 v. Heathcote 1 (H)
1. M.Burrows 0.5 G. Sharpe 0.5
2. A. Ward 0.5 D. Bray 0.5
3. P. Horspool 1 M. Cowley 0
4. C. Norton 1 G. Booley 0
5. A. Pike 0.5 P. Harrison 0.5
3.5 1.5
 
 
DIV N2 – 3rd Team Lose away at Thurnby
 
8-Feb-17 v. Thurnby (A)
1. R, Burgess 1 A. Pike 0
2. R. Graf 1 P. Harlow 0
3. J. Pattinson 0.5 I. Dodds 0.5
4. R. Collins 0 N.Chalashkanov 1
5. D. Pratt 0.5 C. Eastlake 0.5
6. M. Busby 1 J. McKiernan 0
4 2
 
 
DIV 4 – 5th Team Lose to Braunstone 4
 
9-Feb-17 v. Braunstone 4(H)
1. D. White 0 C. Hill 1
2. L. Corlett 0 G. Closs 1
3. B. Raine 0 P. Reid 1
4. J. McKiernan 0 V. Gulab 1
0   4
 
Neil

Friday, 3 February 2017

LEAGUE RESULTS - WEEK 17

DIV 1 – 2nd Team Win against Ashby 1
 
2-Feb-17 v. Ashby 1(H)
1. A. Morley 0.5 A. Agnew 0.5
2. P. Horspool 1 R. Vann 0
3. C. Norton 0.5 T. Dove 0.5
4. A. Pike 0.5 R. Evans 0.5
5. P. Harlow 1 P. Gibson 0
  3.5 1.5
 
 
DIV 3 – 4th Team Draw against a strong Heathcote 2 team
 
2-Feb-17 v. Heathcote 2 (H)
1. I. Dodds 0.5 M. Cowley 0.5
2. N.Chalashkanov 0.5   G. Booley 0.5
3. S. Dawkins 0 P. Harrison 1
4. C. Eastlake 1 J. Manger 0
2 2
 
Neil;

Friday, 27 January 2017

LEAGUE RESULYS - WEEK 16

DIV 2 – 3rd Team Lost to a strong Syston 2
 
26-Jan-17 v. Syston 2 (H)
1. A. Pike 0 R. Taylor 1
2. P. Harlow 0 K. Potter 1
3. R. van Stee 1 B.Pourmozafari 0
4. B. Cooper 0 P. Suchak 1
5. N.Chalashkanov 1 R. Stone 0
2 3
 
 
DIV 4 – 5th Team Lost away at Syston 3
 
24-Jan-17 v. Syston 3 (A)
1. M. Adams 0 N.Chalashkanov 1
2. R. Agger 1   C. Eastlake 0
3. J. Leonard 1 J. McKiernan 0
4. N. Morelli 1 L. Corlett 0
3 1
 
Neil